Sign Up for LessonsREGISTER NOW

Summer Dance Schedule

6 Weeks $85
July 11th – August 16th, 2018

Wednesday Evenings:

TimeClassLevel
6:00-7:00Ballet (Open Level)Adult & Teen
6:15-7:15Jazz & BalletAges 5-7
7:00-8:00Jazz (Open Level)Adult & Teen
7:15-8:00"Tappy Hour"Adult Beginner Tap

Thursday Evenings:

TimeClassLevel
5:00-5:45Creative MovementAges 2-3
6:00-6:45Ballet & AcrobaticsAges 3-4
6:15-7:15Acrobatics & JazzAges 7 to 10
7:15-8:15Hip Hop (Open Level)Adult & Teen
8:15-9:00Tap (Open Level)Adult & Teen

Fall Dance Schedule

2018-2019

Day & StudioTimeClassAgeInstructorRecital Code
Monday "A"6:30-7:15Tap Beg./Int.18+ (Adult)Miss DeannaYellow & Green
7:15-8:15Jazz18+ (Adult)Miss GailYellow & Green
8:15-9:00Tap Advanced18+ (Adult)Miss GailYellow & Green
Monday "B"6:00-7:00Jazz/Hip Hop5-7 (Grade K-2)Miss JudieYellow
7:00-8:00Hip Hop8-10 (Grade 3-5)Miss JudieYellow
Tuesday "A"4:30-5:30Tap, Ballet & Acro4 (PK-4)Miss BernadetteGreen
5:30-6:30Ballet8-10 (Grade 3-5)Miss BernadetteGreen
6:30-7:30Ballet11-13 (M.S.)Miss BernadetteYellow & Green
7:30-8:15Tap Int.14+ (H.S.-Adult)Miss GailYellow & Green
8:15-9:15Musical Theater14+ (H.S.-Adult)Miss GailYellow & Green
Tuesday "B"4:45-5:45Acrobatics & Jazz5-7 (Grade K-2)Bonnie &JackieGreen
5:45-6:45Acrobatics8-10 (Grade 3-5)Bonnie &JackieYellow
6:45-7:45Invite Only AcroOpen AgeBonnie &JackieYellow & Green
7:45-8:45Contemporary11-17 (M.S.-H.S.)Miss CourtneyYellow & Green
Wednesday "A"5:15-6:00Ballet & Tumbling3 (PK-3)Miss MeredithGreen
6:00-7:00Tap & Jazz5-7 (Grade K-2)Meredith & JackieYellow
7:00-8:00Jazz11-13 (M.S.)Miss JackieYellow & Green
8:00-9:00Jazz14-17 (H.S.)Miss JackieYellow & Green
Wednesday "B"6:15-7:15Tap & Hip Hop8-10 (Grade 3-5)Miss JudieGreen
7:15-8:15Hip Hop11-17 (M.S.-H.S.)Miss JudieYellow & Green
Thursday "A"5:00-5:45Creative Movement2 (PK-2)Miss BernadetteGreen
5:45-6:45Ballet5-7 (Grade K-2)Miss BernadetteGreen
6:45-8:00Ballet14+ (H.S.-Adult)Miss BernadetteYellow & Green
8:00-8:30Pointe14+ (H.S.-Adult)Miss BernadetteYellow & Green
Thursday "B"6:15-7:30Tap & MT/Jazz11-13 (MS)Miss DawnYellow & Green
7:30-8:15Tap Int./Adv.18+ (Adult)Miss DawnYellow & Green
8:15-9:15Hip Hop18+ (Adult)Miss JudieYellow & Green
Saturday "A"9:15-10:15Tap & Ballet5-7 (Grade K-2)Michelle & CourtneyYellow
10:15-11:15Tap, Ballet & Acro 3-4 (PK-3&4)Michelle & CourtneyYellow
11:15-12:00Creative Movement2 (PK-2)Michelle & CourtneyYellow